Past Recipients
2017/18
Summer Term 2017
- Bob Dyck
- Diego Llewellyn-Jones
- Rosa Banuelos-Uribe
Fall Term 2018
- Larry Melheim
- Armando Chavarin
- Linda Ackers
Winter Term 2018
- Gee Thomas
- Adam Hammel
- Shelby Allread
2016-2017
Spring 2017
- Heather Lee, LCC Foundation
- Jennifer Pearson, Continuing Ed
- Elizabeth Habian, LCC at Florence
Winter 2017
- Colleen Vehafric, Specialized Support Services
- Holli Turpin, Cottage Grove Learning Center
- Edward Glazier, Advanced Technology
Fall 2016
- Georgia Bartlett, Specialized Support Services
- Paul Bunch, Information Technology
- Von Young, Science Department
Summer 2016
- Shelby Anderson, LCC Foundation
- Pam McClelland, High School Connections
- Wendy Milbrat, Conference and Culinary Services
2015-2016
Beginning 2015-16, the program changed to recognize three employees each term, rather than one per month.
Spring 2016
- Michael Levick, Academic Technology Center
- Andy McClure, Facilities
- Denise Bennett, Food Services
Winter 2016
- Heidi Morales, Human Resources
- Kathy Calise, Continuing Education
- Raymond Bailey, Library
Fall 2015
- Donald Patton, Cooperative Education
- Paul Bunch, Information Technology
- Von Young, Science Department
Summer 2015
- Claudia Riumallo, Counseling & Advising
- Christine Marshall, International Student Program
- Toni Timmers, Social Science Department
2014-2015
- June - Leilani Perez, English as a Second Language
- May - Lori Kramer, Enrollment Services
- April - Karen Wygle, Enrollment Services
- March - Sara Fox, Administration
- February 2015 - Barbara Dumbleton, Science
- January 2015 - Marci Parker, Gender Equity Center
- December 2014 - Tina Thomas, Small Business Development Center
- November 2014 - Derek Nelson, Information Technology
- October 2014 - Cathy Nolan, College Operations
- September 2014 - Rodney Brown, Counseling & Advising
- August 2014 - Casandra Rhay, Financial Aid
- July 2014 - Jackie Bryson, Counseling & Advising
2013-2014
- May 2014 - Sharon Daniels, Human Resources
- April 2014 - Jeri Steele, LCC Foundation
- March 2014 - Patti Martinez, Health Professions
- February 2014 - Annie Caredio, Enrollment & Student Financial Services
- January 2014 - Elizabeth Andrade, President's Office
- December 2013 - Lisa Rupp, Public Safety
- November 2013 - Jeff Hanson, Facilities, Management & Planning
2012-2013
- June 2013 - James McConkey, Performing Arts
- May 2013 - Kyle Schmidt, Information Technology
- April 2013 - Gwen Sluyk, Telecommunications
- January 2013 - Tina Reyes, Continuing Education
- December 2012 - Michael Levick, Academic Technology Center
- November 2012 - Russ Pierson, Facilities, Management & Planning
- October 2012 - Georgia Soto, Child and Family Education
- August 2012 - Josie Skeers, Specialized Support Services
2011-2012
- June 2012 - Shirl Meads, Small Business Development Center
- May 2012 - Amy Burbee, Advanced Technologies
- April 2012 - Alen Bahret, Information Technology
- January 2012 - Jennifer Hayward, Sustainability/Facilities, Management & Planning
- December 2011 - Paula Sena, Health & PE
- November 2011 - Linda Ackers, Library
- October 2011 - Darcy Spencer, Math Department
- July 2011 - Rhonda Johnson, Small Business Development Center
2010-2011
- June 2011 - Tony Hernandez, Housekeeping
- May 2011 - Tracy Rea, Advanced Technology
- April 2011 - Terri Hansen, Family Connections
- March 2011 - Raymond Bailey, Library
- February 2011 - Michel Ronning, Child and Family Education
- January 2011 - Angela Fazio, Facilities, Management & Planning
- December 2010 - Michael Zimmerman, Health & PE
- November 2010 - Paula Westgate, Center for Meeting & Learning
2009-2010
- February 2010 - Kim Hayes, Specialized Support Services
- January 2010 - Dale DuVall, Information Technology
- September 2009 - Susan Tatar, Facilities, Management & Planning
2008-2009
- February 2009 - Connie Rowlett, Science Department
- January 2009 - Sharon Edwards, Oregon Small Business Development Center
- December 2008 - Greg Wilton, Advanced Technology Welding Program
- November 2008 - Lisa Stegall, Advanced Technology
- October 2008 - Terry Starr, Facilities, Management & Planning
- August 2008 - Claire Matese, Adult Basic & Secondary Education
2007-2008
- June 2008 - Phoebe Anderson, Cooperative Education
- May 2008 - Kevin Williams, Facilities, Management & Planning
- April 2008 - Linda Schantol, Language, Literature & Communication
- March 2008 - Pam McClelland, Cooperative Ed & High School Connection
- February 2008 - Laura Martin, College Finance Internal Controls
- January 2008 - Sharon Foster, Athletics
- December 2007 - Man Nguyen Bui, Continuing Education & Educational Outreach
- November 2007 - Sylvia Sandoz, Institutional Research, Assessment & Planning
- October 2007 - Carrie Brandt, Social Science
2006-2007
- March 2007 - Scott Bell, Center for Learning Advancement
- December 2006 - Tara Pemberton, Health & PE
- October 2006 - Melanie Davis, Family & Health Careers
- August 2006 - Amy Bennett, Conference & Culinary Services
- July 2006 - Carol Waterhouse, Academic Learning Skills
2005-2006
- June 2006 - Michel Ronning, Family & Health Careers
- April 2006 - Karen Edmonds, High School and Community Relations
- March 2006 - Toni Timmers, Social Science
- January 2006 - Gene Knight, Laundry
- December 2005 - Kirsa Whedon, Business
- November 2005 - Anne Metzger, Health Clinic
- July 2005 - Cathie Reschke, Disabilities Services
2004-2005
- June 2005 - Gary Conklin, Mailroom
- May 2005- Susan Tatar, Facilities, Management & Planning
- April 2005 - Vicki Doughty, Counseling & Advising
- March 2005 - Wendell, Butler, Facilities, Management & Planning
- February 2005 - Frank Drengacz, Facilities, Management & Planning
- January 2005 - Angela Miller, Institutional Research, Assessment & Planning
- December 2004 - Patty Hammons, English, Foreign Language & Speech
- November 2004 - Bert Ewing, Information Technology
- August 2004 - Claire Ranney, Family & Health Careers
2003-2004
- June 2004 - Eric Andersen, Instructional Computing
- May 2004 - Carol Woodman, Cooperative Education
- April 2004 - Lisa Oxenford, Health, PE & Athletics
- March 2004 - Ellen Jones, Enrollment Services, Veterans' Office
- February 2004 - Todd Smith, Facilities, Management & Planning
- January 2004 - Beverly Gregory, Food Services
- December 2003 - Christine Marshall, English as a Second Language, Downtown Center
- November 2003 - Mike Zimmerman, Health & PE
2002-2003
- June 2003 - Alan Feldmayer, College Finance
- April 2003 - Christine Strahan, Enrollment Services
- March 2003 - Thwing Havens, Computer Services
- February 2003 - Sue Iverson, Computer Services
2001-2002
- June 2002 - Sue Surdam Bean, Performing Arts
- May 2002 - Barbara Thorson, English, Foreign Language & Speech
- December 2001 - Joan Aschim, Institutional Advancement
- October 2001 - Mary Messal, Business Development Center